Program
OCTOBER 2, 2018 | ||
09:00 – 09:15 | Opening Ceremony | NAUHUB |
09:15 – 10:45 | Keynote Speaker: Prof. Mohamed-Slim Alouini, IEEE Fellow, Topic 1: Presentation of the Visiting Student Program Topic 2: Future 5G Networks |
NAUHUB |
10:45 – 11:15 | Coffee Break | NAUHUB |
11:15 – 11:30 oral |
Ivan Ostroumov and Nataliia Kuzmenko “Historical changes in performance of positioning by navigational aids in Ukranian airspace” |
NAUHUB |
11:30 – 11:45 oral |
Vitaliy Lishchenko, Galina Misiyuk, Hennadii Khudov and Andrii Zvonko “The Method of the Improving 2D Coordinated for Air Surveillance in MIMO-Radar” |
NAUHUB |
11:45 – 12:00 oral |
Illia Fedorin “Iso-Frequency Surfaces of a Ferrite-Semiconductor Superlattice in an External Magnetic Field in the Voight Geometry” |
NAUHUB |
12:00 – 12:15 oral |
Oleh Strelko, Oleksii Goretskyi and Oleh Pylypchuk “Historical Milestones of Сreation of Electrotechnical Equipment for Welding in Space by Ukrainian Scientists” |
NAUHUB |
12:15 – 12:30 oral |
Sergiy Barylko, Valeriy Zdorenko, Olena Kyzymchuk, Sergiy Lisovets, Liudmyla Melnyk and Olena Barylko “Control of the fabric porosity by non-contact method” |
NAUHUB |
12:30 – 13:30 | Lunch Break | NAU |
13:30 – 13:45 oral |
Volodymyr Grinchenko “Mitigation of Overhead Line Magnetic Field by Grid Electromagnetic Shield” |
NAUHUB |
13:45 – 14:00 oral |
Olena Avdieieva and Oleksandr Usatyi “Optimization of the Flowing Part of the Turbine K 310 240 Based on the Object-Oriented” |
NAUHUB |
14:00 – 14:15 oral |
Vladimir Tischenko, Igor Tonkonog, Roman Voliansky and Nina Volianska “3D Chaotic Path Planning for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles” |
NAUHUB |
14:15 – 14:30 oral |
Serhiy Kedrovskyi, Yurii Koval, Viktoriia Slepchenko, Valerii Odnosum, Yurii Kudriavtsev, Volodymyr Shelyagin, Artemii Bernatskyi, Oleksandr Siora and Ivan Shuba “Investigation of Laser Radiation Effect on Functional Characteristics of Ti-Ni Shape-Memory Alloy In Welding” |
NAUHUB |
14:30 – 15:15 posters |
Coffee Break and Posters: Dmytro Danylchenko and Stanislav Fedorchuk “The Optimization of a Complete Set of Accumulating Devices Based on The Criterion of The Minimum Cost of Electricity With RES”Olga Savenko, Svetlana Podnebennaya, Vladimir Burlaka and Sergey Gulakov “Control Strategy for Hybrid VAR Compensator”Oleksandr Drozdenko, Kateryna Drozdenko and Lyudmyla Perchevska “Features of thermal fields calculation for cylindrical piezoceramic transducers with compensated design”Oksana Dovgalyuk, Alexander Lazurenko and Sherali Saidov “Efficiency of using small hydropower plants in regulating the balance of electric energy in the electric power system”Ihor Lutsenko, Svetlana Koval, Ihor Shevchenko and Iryna Trunina “Structure-parameter optimization of continuous technological processes”Andrii Olkhovyk, Dmytro Potapov and Andrii Goryshnyak “Methods of vortex gas flow stabilization: computer simulation results”Andrii Ivaniia “Multistage devices for obtaining the granulated products: software calculations”Serhii Vladov, Olexii Kryshan, Yurii Shmelov, Irina Nosach and Anfissa Shmelova “Control and diagnostics of the technical state of the aircraft engine TV3-117 on the basis of intellectual data analysis in flight modes” |
NAUHUB |
15:15 – 15:30 oral |
Roman Zaitsev, Sergii Radoguz, Michail Kirichenko and Lilia Zaitseva “The Development of Semiconductor Devices Parameters Automation Measurement System” |
NAUHUB |
15:30 – 15:45 oral |
Oleksii Vodka “Processing Microsection Images To Determine Elastic Characteristics Of Cast Iron” |
NAUHUB |
15:45 – 16:00 oral |
Nikita Gordienko, Yuriy Kochura, Vlad Taran, Gang Peng, Yuri Gordienko and Sergii Stirenko “Capsule Deep Neural Network for Recognition of Historical Graffiti Handwriting” |
NAUHUB |
16:00 – 16:15 oral |
Vladislav Haydurov “The Multigrid Method of Solving Inverse Heat Conducting problem” |
NAUHUB |
16:15 – 17:00 posters |
Coffee Break and Posters: Artem Artyukhov “Simulation of the Two-Phase Flows Motion in Devices with a Combined Fluidized Bed and a Variable Cross-Section of a Workspace”Nadiia Artyukhova “Computer Simulation of the Disperse Materials Dehydration in Devices with Vertical Sectioning of the Workspace”Nataliia Dudko, Olena Dyageleva, Larysa Sichevska and Volodymyr Berest “Nanosized Liposomes Modulate Hemolytic Activity of Conventional Antibiotic”Sergey Naida, Vitalii Didkovskyi, Olha Pavlenko and Nikita Naida “Methods for Determining the Mechanical Characteristics of the Implants of Human Middle Ear”Sergii Radoguz, Marina Gutnyk and Roman Zaitsev “The Contribution Of Kharkiv Practical Technological Institute Scientists To Electrification Of Kharkiv City At The End Of ХIX – The Beginning Of ХX Century”Demian Oleshchuk, Pavlo Goncharov, Olha Goncharova, Artemii Bernatskyi, Oleksandr Siora, Taras Nabok, Volodymyr Sydorets, Viktor Savitsky and Dmytro Lukashenko “Comparative Analysis of Characteristics of Spot Welded Joints of Thin-sheet High-Alloy Steels Produced by Electric Arc and Laser Welding in Different Spatial Positions”Anna Vakarchuk, Eduard Sukachev and Serhii Siden “Estimation of Interference Situation in a Cellular Network with CDMA”Volodymyr Pyliavskyi, Serhii Siden, Anna Vakarchuk, Mykola Patlayenko and Maksym Forostenko “Features operation new and advanced adaptive video communication systems” Olena Kyzymchuk and Inna Yermolenko Oleksii Vodka and Sergii Pogrebnyak |
NAUHUB |
18:00 – 22:00 | Welcome Party: IEEE Day 2018 | NAU Aviation Hangar |
OCTOBER 3, 2018 | ||
10:00 – 13:00 | Technical Visit to Ciklum Technical Visit to Vodafone |
Ciklum, 12 Amosova Street, Kyiv (9:45, Contact Person 0634253392 Hanna) Vodafone, Peremohy av. 49/2 (10:45, 0639548520 Kseniia) |
12:30 – 13:30 | Lunch Break | NAU |
13:30 – 17:30 | Workshop “EMC Considerations in PCB Design for Industrial Applications” | NAU, 3 building, room #224 |
13:30 – 15:00 | Workshop “IEEE Journals and technical papers” | NAUHUB |
15:00 – 17:30 | Workshop “Digitization of an electricity network” | NAUHUB |
18:00 – 20:00 | Kyiv City Tour | |
OCTOBER 4, 2018 | ||
10:00 – 13:00 | Fablab workshop “3D printing” & “Acrylight processing”
Please take your laptop with you |
Fabricator fablab |
10:00 – 13:00 | Fablab workshop “Laser processing of wood”
Please take your laptop with you |
Платформа Острів |
14:30 – 18:00 | Aviation Museum Tour | Aviation Museum |
OCTOBER 5, 2018 | ||
9:00 – 11:00 | Conference. Keynote speaker | NAU HUB |
11:00 – 12:30 | Cryptocurrency by Paytomat | NAU HUB |
11:00 – 12:30 | Startup by YEP | NAU HUB |
13:30 – 15:30 | Workshop “Computing with Wolfram Mathematica” | NAU HUB |
13:30 – 15:30 | Workshop “Biosensors for wearables” | NAU HUB |
15:30 – 16:30 | Workshop “Who is an IEEE Student/YP volunteer?” | NAU HUB |
16:30 – 17:30 | IEEE volunteers meetup” | NAU HUB |
18:00 – 22:00 | Farewell Party | |
OCTOBER 6, 2018 | ||
Chornobyl Tour |